Tuesday, October 30, 2012

Pakistan v India Women’s T20 Asia Cup Live Score 2012

Advertisement
Pakistan v India Women’s T20 Asia Cup Live Score 2012 available here. India Batting First And After 13 Overs India Make 51/4. keep visit this page for latest score.

Pakistan Women Team Squad: Asmavia Iqbal, Batool Fatima†, Bismah Maroof, Javeria Khan, Javeria Rauf, Mariam Hasan, Marina Iqbal, Nahida Khan, Nain Abidi, Nida Dar, Qanita Jalil, Rabia Khan, Sadia Yousuf, Sana Mir*, Sumaiya Siddiqi.

India Women Team Squad: E Bisht, A Das, J Goswami, H Kaur, R Malhotra, MR Meshram, S Naik†, N Niranjana, RK Parwin, AA Patil, M Raj*, PG Raut, A Sharma, S Sharma, Sunitha Anand.
Advertisement

Job in Express News 2012-13

Advertisement
Lahore 30 Oct 2012: Job in Express News Paper 2012-2013.. Express News is looking for dynamic energetic "Sales Professionals" in Business Development Department following city's, Islamabad, Lahore, Peshawar, Multan, Faisalabad, Hyderabad, Gujranwala & Sargodha.

Requirements:

  • Strong Communication Skills
  • Computer Literacy is a Mandatory
  • Knowledge about remote areas in the respective aresa  

if you feel you have the required skills and abilities, send your bio data with a recent passport size photograph to gm.hr@express.com.pk. Please mention the city name and position applied for in the subject line.
Or, mail your bio data ti Human Resource Department Television Media Network, 229-A, Ferozepur Road, Near Kalma Chowsk, Lahore. The position applied for and name of city should be mentioned clearly on the envelope.
Last Date for submission of applications is November 03, 2012.



Advertisement

Thursday, October 25, 2012

Jaspal Bhatti Pass Away, Dies in road accident

Advertisement

Jaspal Bhatti Pass Away, Dies in road accident. The car in which the three were travelling collided with a tree on Thursday at around 1am. Jasraj and Suril were severely injured and were rushed to a hospital, while Bhatti succumbed to his injuries.
Advertisement

Tuesday, October 23, 2012

Toyota Corolla Xli Price in Pakistan 2013

Advertisement
New Toyota Corolla Xli 2013 Price in Pakistan




Corolla XLi (Black and White) 2013 Price in Pakistan Rs.1,534,000(Pak Rupee)
Corolla XLi (Deep Blue Metallic) 2013 Price in PakistanRs.1,537,500(Pak Rupee)

Toyota Corolla 2013 XLi Features & Specifications

  • 1299cc Displacement
  • 5 Speed Manual Transmission
  • Key remainder Warning
  • Light on Warning
  • Seating Capacity 5 Persons
  • 1.3L Engine Capacity Variant
  • Anti Lock Braking System
  • Power Steering
  • Air Conditioner + Heater
  • Fuel Tank Capacity 55L
Advertisement

Shehroz Sabzwari and Syra Yousuf Wedding Pictures

Advertisement

Shehroz Sabzwari and Syra Yousuf Wedding Pictures available here. The nikah ceremony took place at a private place where no media and media personnel’s were invited.



Advertisement

Friday, October 19, 2012

Sher Khan Video Song By Ahmed Siddiq

Advertisement
Sher Khan Video Song By Ahmed Siddiq



Artist: Ahmed Siddiq
Song: Sher Khan
Directed by Fayyaz Ahmed
Advertisement

How To Unblock Youtube In Pakistan

Advertisement
How To Unblock Youtube In Pakistan, How To Open Youtube Website in Pakistan, Proxy Youtube Pakistan Tip & Track Available here.

1. How to Access Youtube in Pakistan? Guy You can download Ultra Surf software & And install in PC, clicking the link: Download Ultra Surf

2. And More Tip Open internet Browser and type in address bar http://youtube.com.

Note : if you Use PTCL Net Then 2nd Tip Not Working

You can open The website www.proxfree.com.
Advertisement

Tuesday, October 16, 2012

Champions League Twenty20 2012 Points Table clt20.com

Advertisement
Champions League Twenty20 2012 Points Table clt20.com available here
Advertisement

Sunday, October 7, 2012

Top Run Scorer Twenty20 World Cup 2012 Leading Batsman

Advertisement
Top Run Scorer Twenty20 World Cup 2012 Leading Batsman T20 WorldCup 2012 in Sri Lanka

PALYERSMATCHINSNORUNSHSSRAVG10050
Shane Watson (Aus)6612497215049.803
Mahela Jayawardene (SL)77124365*116.2640.501
Marlon Samuels (WI)76023078132.9438.2203
Chris Gayle (WI)7612227515044.403
Brendon McCullum (NZ)550212123159.3942.410
Luke Wright (Eng)55119399169.2948.2502
Virat Kohli (Ind)55118578122.5146.2502
Tilakaratne Dilshan (SL)77017976120.9425.5701
Kumar Sangakkara (SL)77117044126.8628.3300
Mohd Hafeez (Pak)6601654598.227.3300
Michael Hussey (Aus)65315554123.0177.501
Imran Nazir (Pak)6601557215025.501
Nasir Jamshed (Pak)66114856134.5429.602
Ross Taylor (NZ)55214762*134.544901
Eoin Morgan (Eng)55114071126.123501
Dwayne Bravo (WI)55113440118.5833.500
David Warner (Aus)66113163127.1826.201
Johnson Charles (WI)76013084112.0621.6601
Alex Hales (Eng)44012168127.2630.2501
James Franklin (NZ)55112050127.653001
Advertisement

NTS Quaid-E-Azam Postgraduate Medical College PIMS Islamabad Result 2012 Answer Key

Advertisement
NTS Quaid-E-Azam Postgraduate Medical College PIMS Islamabad Result 2012& Answer Key

Quaid-E-Azam Postgraduate Medical College PIMS Islamabad (Entry Test Session 2013)(Test held on 6th October 2012. those who candidates are waiting nts result & Answer Keys are being inform follow the given link below to see DENTISTRY MEDICINE BLUE, GREEN, PINK, WHITE 7 YELLOW answer key.

Click Here To See Answer Key 2012
Advertisement

Friday, October 5, 2012

Nokia Asha 308 Price in Pakistan

Advertisement

Click Here To See Nokia Asha Mobile Price in Pakistan 2012 2013
All Nokia Asha Mobile Phones
Nokia Asha 200 Price in Pakistan Nokia Asha 201 Price in Pakistan
Nokia Asha 202 Price in Pakistan Nokia Asha 203 Price in Pakistan
Nokia Asha 300 Price in Pakistan Nokia Asha 302 Price in Pakistan
Nokia Asha 303 Price in Pakistan Nokia Asha 305 Price in Pakistan
Nokia Asha 306 Price in Pakistan Nokia Asha 308 Price in Pakistan
Nokia Asha 309 Price in Pakistan Nokia Asha 311 Price in Pakistan
Features & specifications Nokia Asha 308
GENERAL2G NetworkGSM 900 / 1800 - SIM 1 & SIM 2
Announced2012, September
StatusComing soon. Exp. release 2012, Q4
BODYDimensions109.9 x 54 x 13 mm, 67 cc
Weight104 g
DISPLAYTypeTFT capacitive touchscreen, 56K colors
Size240 x 400 pixels, 3.0 inches (~155 ppi pixel density)
MultitouchYes
ProtectionScratch-resistant glass
SOUNDAlert typesVibration, Polyphonic(64), WAV, MP3 ringtones
LoudspeakerYes
3.5mm jackYes
MEMORYCard slotmicroSD, up to 32 GB, 2 GB included
Phonebook2000 entries, Photocall
Call recordsYes
Internal20 MB, 128 MB ROM, 64 MB RAM
DATAGPRSUp to 85.6 kbps
EDGEUp to 236.8 kbps
WLANNo
BluetoothYes, v3.0 with A2DP
USBYes, microUSB v2.0
CAMERAPrimary2 MP, 1600x1200 pixels
VideoYes, 176x144@13fps
SecondaryNo
FEATURESSensorsAccelerometer
MessagingSMS, MMS, Email, IM
BrowserWAP 2.0/xHTML, HTML
RadioStereo FM radio with RDS, FM recording
GamesYes + downloadable
GPSNo
JavaYes, MIDP 2.1
ColorsBlack, Golden light
- Dual SIM
- Easy swap SIM support (no reboot required)
- SNS integration
- MP4/H.264/H.263/WMV player
- MP3/WAV/WMA/AAC+ player
- Organizer
- Voice memo
- Predictive text input
BATTERYStandard battery, Li-Ion 1110 mAh (BL-4U)
Stand-byUp to 510 h
Talk timeUp to 6 h
Music playUp to 40 h
Advertisement